Colliers International has acted on behalf of the Vendor in the sale of 1445 West Georgia Street, a six storey 32,490 SF office building on a 10,800 SF site located in Coal Harbour in Downtown Vancouver. This site is a redevelopment property under the existing DD zoning, which allows residential up to 6.0 FSR. The purchase price was $15,250,000, representing $469 per SF for the building, or $235 per SF of buildable area.