• Metro Vancouver Commercial Real Estate Market Data
For Sale, Retail

Richmond Bank Property Sells in $5.25M Deal

A single-tenant TD Bank property located at 3960 Francis Road in Richmond has sold.

Details:

  • 4,260 SF
  • Leased until 2029 (1 x 5 years renewal option)
  • $52.50 per SF NNN
  • Sold for $5,250,000
    • $1,232/SF
    • 4.5% cap rate

The property had been listed for sale for $5,590,000.

The listing agent for the property was Marcus & Millichap.

January 14, 2026by david.taylor@colliers.com
For Sale, Retail

Burrard Street Strip Plaza Sells in $10.7M Deal

A two-storey retail and office plaza at Burrard and West 3rd has sold. The site at 1855 Burrard Street is 12,311 SF and designated within the Broadway Plan for up to 20-storeys, 6.50 FSR.

The existing building is 9,756 SF and was built in 1988. Tenants include Waypoint Insurance and a Sushi restaurant. It includes 24 parking stalls.

Details of the sale:

  • Purchase Price: $10,700,000
  • Cap Rate: 3.7%
  • Price per SF: $1,096 per SF
  • Price per buildable SF: $134 (based on 6.50 FSR)

The building was listed and sold by Avison Young: https://d3k1yame0apvip.cloudfront.net/v2/client-10/082c2f525f5d6da/BurrardSt1855_WEB.pdf

This property sold previously in 2015 for $15,000,000 and then re-traded in 2018 for $25,000,000.

December 17, 2025by david.taylor@colliers.com
Apartment, Investment

Starlight Acquires West End Concrete Apartment Building

Starlight has announced the acquisition of Villa Esto, an 83-unit, 10-storey concrete rental apartment building located at 1175 Haro Street in the West End of Downtown Vancouver.

Details of the transaction:

  • Purchase Price: $33,100,000
  • Price per Unit: $399,000

The property was listed and sold by Colliers VIDA team: https://www.collierscanada.com/en-ca/properties/sold-83-unit-rental-apartment-building-in-vancouvers-west-end/can-1175-haro-street-vancouver-bc/can2018225

December 17, 2025by david.taylor@colliers.com
Apartment

117-Unit Burnaby Lowrise Trades in $46M Deal

Equiton Living has completed on the acquisition of Mountain Park Residences (formerly Oceana Court), a 117-unit lowrise apartment complex on a 2.7 acre site at 7070 Inlet Drive, at the base of Burnaby Mountain.

Details:

  • Purchase Price: $46,625,000
  • Cap Rate: 4.4%
  • Price per unit: $390,000
  • Year Built: 1967

The property was listed and sold by Cushman Wakefield: https://www.cwinvestmentproperties.com/listings/7070-inlet-drive-oceana-court-burnaby-bc-66/

December 5, 2025by david.taylor@colliers.com